Kutchina hold my last two month salary

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
13 July 2019



Last Tow Month Salary is hold. My reporting manager is making pressure on me. If I do not give the resignation then the company will terminate me. When i said. Firstly you have to done my last Two Months salary.Then I will give my resignation. But today HR head of the company has been informed by e-mail that I have not worked since last Two Months. Wherever I have reported my Reporting manager, I have gone where he has told to go.
Mentally harassment with me

What should I do now in Please Help


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
13 July 2019

Information of Head of HR is based on which report?
Your reporting Manager is unsatisfied with your performance, behaviour or loyalty, isn't it?
Consult a local prudent lawyer practicing service matters for better appreciation of facts, guidance and proceeding.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu