Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Khas land acquisition



Please Wait ..

Khas land acquisition (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Open


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 30 June 2012 at 15:25

I and my brother have two plots of land adjacent to each other.we both share common boundaries with a khas land.His boundary with the khas land is greater than mine.Can he file any legal suit against me if i want to acquire half of the khas land?



Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: