Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > Jurisdiction



Please Wait ..

Jurisdiction (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : VENKATESH HEGDE
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 August 2012 at 12:20

Dear Sirs ,

whats is the jurisdiction to file the case in cheque bounce. The agreement having the clause of jurisdiction in Bangalore Courts only. The cheque was issued in chennai & presented & dishonored in chennai only ..As per the agreement can i file the case in Bangalore court ?




Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 August 2012 at 12:30

Yes, u can file it at Bangalore.



Author : VENKATESH HEGDE
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 August 2012 at 12:31

Thank you sir ..



Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 August 2012 at 12:40

U r welcome.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: