Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Judgements against mobile tower



Please Wait ..

Judgements against mobile tower (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 31 January 2010 at 03:17

Dear Sir,

Please provide supreme court/any high court judgement against mobile tower in residential tower/flat.

What are tthe formaities we have to do get cancellation of this approval.



Regards,






Expert : Member (Account Deleted)

Posted On 31 January 2010 at 13:52

NANDKUMAR B.SAWANT.M.COM.LL.B.(MUMBAI),ADVOCATE
MOBILE.09271971251
e.mail.adv.nbsawant@yahoo.co.in
e.mail.nandkumarbs@sify.com

REGARDING THE MOBILE TOWER IN RESIDENTIAL AREA KINDLY NOTE THAT

1.YOU MAY FILE A WRIT PETITION TO THE HIGH COURT THROUGH LEGAL EXPERT AS THE RESPONDENTS WILL BE VERY STRONG AND WILL BE REPRESENTED BY LAW FIRMS PLEASE NOTE.
YOU HAVE TO MENTION ALL STRONG POINTS AND ADVERSE EFFECTS OF THE DECISION AND MAKE ALL CONCERNED AS RESPONDENTS.YOU WILL SUCCEED.
YOU MAY KINDLY SEND DETAILS AND WRITE OR CALL.WILL HELP YOU
WITH BEST REGARDS TO YOU YOUR FAMILY AND FRIENDS.
THANKING YOU
YOURS SINCERELY
NANDKUMAR B.SAWANT.M.COM.LL.B.(MUMBAI),ADVOCATE



Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 31 January 2010 at 21:06

I also require such citation. A wrong approval has been granted by HUDA authorities to install such tower in my residential colony and we all are suffering from the pollution it contains. We have made a representation to the relevant authorities of HUDA to remove this nuisance and are planning to file a criminal complaint to remove public nuisance as provided under the provisions of Criminal Procedure Code but still no citation is with us. We may coordinate with each other on this common matter.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: