Judgement needed

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
18 August 2019

Hi All,

Currently DV case is going on. We need few Judgement / Judgement no of Supreme court/ High court in which it has mentioned that qualified wife is capable of maintaining for her self, she can sit Idle hence Intrim / final maitenance in DV case has been denied. Please help.

I believe, there is Judgement from Supreme court in 2015 about the same. request you to share few Judgement no.





Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
19 August 2019

Citations/judgments are not provided on this site, please note Mr./Ms. Anonymous.

Hemant Agarwal (Expert)
19 August 2019

IF professionals lawyers indulge in "FREE" services, like giving out Judgments, Advises, detailed Answers, Opinions, DRAFT of Deeds, MOU, Agreements, Petitions, THEN they will have to sit outside a Temple /Masjid /Church /Railway station, for their own livelihood.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
19 August 2019

Any House Wife even if well qualified she would be only treated as House Wife and Legally eligible for Maintenance

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
19 August 2019

Any judgement in a particular case would apply only to that case and such orders could be shown to the concerned Court only as Citation and it is up to the Courts to decide whether to consider it or not.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
19 August 2019

In your case the Maintenance would be applicable

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
19 August 2019

Mr.Hemant Agrawal -- Please Refer the Messages of Querist Munshilal to you.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
19 August 2019

The Services rendered here are " Honorary Service " and dont refer our services with your " Mean " words

Hemant Agarwal (Expert)
19 August 2019

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert):

I would always prefer to IGNORE all comments /messages by you and Munshilal.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
19 August 2019

Ignoring the Mistakes (pointed out ) is a sign of immaturity and stupidity -- Dr.T.P.Chia

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
19 August 2019

" Already the attention had been taken " obviously it would be the meaning of saying " I ignore you "

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
19 August 2019

Thanks Mr.Hemant Agarwal for your attention and hope you would follow.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu