Jk reservation act

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
25 April 2019

Regarding reservation act 2005,in which mention the only parents income can be considered for issuance of socially economically backward class certificate ,today I went tehsil office budgam for renewal of my rba certificate ,they told to bring all members income certificate then they will renewal my certificate ,which is totally gross violations of rules ,rule no .21 according reaervation act define only upon u dependent /guardian income needed for such certificate .please help me out in the situation .



Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
25 April 2019

Regarding reservation act 2005,in which mention the only parents income can be considered for issuance of socially economically backward class certificate ,today I went tehsil office budgam for renewal of my rba certificate ,they told to bring all members income certificate then they will renewal my certificate ,which is totally gross violations of rules ,rule no .21 according reaervation act define only upon u dependent /guardian income needed for such certificate .please help me out in the situation .

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
25 April 2019

Dear queriest, if you are living with your parents as a dependent to them, the annual income of your parents from all sources will be taken into consideration for issuance of certificate of Socially and Educationally backward class and also for renewal. so again apply using RTI.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
08 May 2019

Parents all source means?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu