Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Family Law > Issuing questionnaire under order 11 rule 1 at enquiry stage of ex-parte



Please Wait ..



Issuing questionnaire under order 11 rule 1 at enquiry stage of ex-parte (Family Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : RAJA

Posted On 20 May 2017 at 01:56



The divorce petition had reached ex-parte stage, but stayed and transferred to the nearest court of the serving wife. The case is in enquiry stage to decide on the "ex-parte" (set by the previous court) now.
1. Could a questionnaire be issued under Order11/Rule1 of CPC to reason her perpetual absence in the previous court (where it had reached ex-parte stage) ?
2. Cud she be asked to produce authenticated copies of her attendance register and service records ?
3. Any model pls ?

 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 20 May 2017 at 06:57



Repeated Query



Expert : Rajendra K Goyal

Posted On 20 May 2017 at 17:30



No reply if query repeated.

Repetition of query is not a good habit / appreciated.



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 20 May 2017 at 17:53



Agree with Expert



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 20 May 2017 at 17:54



No reply to repeated query



Expert : Dr J C Vashista

Posted On 21 May 2017 at 06:26



Duplicate query.



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 21 May 2017 at 06:29



Agree with Dr.J.C.Vashista


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:









web analytics