Is this right time to file 340 in 125 ?

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
12 August 2019

Case is on final arguments in 125.
Lots of lies of wife uncovered during cross.
Example she says in evidence affidavit that she is not working but I proved her work in 3 schools . Called record from schools.

Many other lies also caught.

Now, is this right time to file perjury / 340 ?
Or I'll wait for final judgement ?


P. Venu (Expert)
14 August 2019

You need to wait till final judgment.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu