Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Students > Is the llb through distance education worthful for company secretary student?



Please Wait ..

Is the llb through distance education worthful for company secretary student? (Students)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : s.kanimoli
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 June 2012 at 13:06

i am a icsi student. i want to do llb but i cant do through regular. i wish to do through distance education is this add benefit to my profession if i do through distance? please reply me asap.




Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 June 2012 at 13:21

LLB can not be done through distance education.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 June 2012 at 13:35

You cannot do LL.B.through D.E.



Expert : Shailesh Kr. Shah
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 June 2012 at 21:09

No, you can not do ll.b. Through distance.



Expert : ARUN KUMAR MAITRA
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 19 June 2012 at 11:07

C.S with LL.B has good demand in the market.It is understood that now-a-days many Unversities/Institutions are offering LL.B degree through distance education.Given below list of some of those universities/institutions:

List of colleges offering LLB through Distance Education/Correspondence
Many universities provide a bachelor’s degree in law through correspondence course. Candidates, who are willing to do their graduation through distance education Colleges Offering
LLB in distance learning mode in South India
• Annamalai University, Tamil Nadu
• National Law School of India University, Bangalore
Colleges Offering LLB in distance learning mode in North India
• Banaras Hindu University, Banaras
• Delhi University
• Indira Gandhi National Open University, Delhi
• Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi
Colleges Offering LLB in distance learning mode in East India
• Visva-Bharati University, Santiniketan, West Bengal
Colleges Offering LLB in distance learning mode in West India
• The Government law college, Mumbai
Please go through their Prospectus and then take appropriate decision in the matter.Before taking admission ,please ensure that they are Govt. recognised course.

A.K.Maitra,M.Com;LL.B;A.C.A;A.C.S;M.I.M.A



Author : s.kanimoli
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 June 2012 at 13:29

thank u mr.arunkumar sir. but i knew llb plus cs is very great demand.
can u clear me is this worthful through distance education?
is the companies will accept llb through distace education?
please reply me asap>


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now












Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: