Is sarfaesi act applicable to nidhi company?

 

(Querist)
09 January 2019

I would like to know if the Sarfaesi Act is applicable to Nidhi Company?

For invoking Sec-13 for taking possession of assets.


Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
10 January 2019

Nidhi companies are financial institutions and covered by the BR Act and wlill invoke searfasi Act.

Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
10 January 2019

Nidhi companies are financial institutions and covered by the BR Act and wlill invoke searfasi Act.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu