Is it possible to get bail in SC St cases

 

(Querist)
28 May 2019

Dear sirs .

I'm Muslim I have married a sc girl in 2011..
We have 2 kids.but since 2011 we have many issues started and several counselings were over in police station..

In this month dated 15th she beated me like anything went to other house with all her luggage and furniture where she Have taken for rent.. not went to her matrimonial house..

I have sent a lawyer notice regarding the issue and asked to join family life..but she lodged complaint in women ps in my place..they called me to ps and asked DSP said to enquire about me. they inquired all my surroundings and police gave positive report on me..

They have again sent this case to family counseling center...my wife now asking that she wants to join with me..but after all these situations I'm not in a position to accept her...so how can I manage the situation..and if they file police case on me ..can I get bail immediately..

Pls GV me clear idea about this how to proceed further and to how to divorce her amicably..for divorce..


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
28 May 2019

1. Getting bail is a subjective issue, which has many facets.
2. If you are unable to coup up with your wife, move to the Court for a divorce.
3. It would be better to consult and engage a local prudent lawyer for proper guidance and proceeding.

anil Kumar (Querist)
28 May 2019

Yes I'm in touch with reputed lawyer here in my place sir...


So pls GV ur suggestion regarding bail issues sir..

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
28 May 2019

Atleast for the sake of your two children your family should be united please. Take efforts.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
28 May 2019

When every thing goes to hell , the people who stand by you with out flinching ---they are your family --Jim butcher

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
28 May 2019

No family is perfect, we argue, we fight, we even stop talking to each other at time --but in the end the family is family the love will always be there.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
28 May 2019

Bail or Anticipatory Bail would be obtained by Advocate depending on the situation. For the purpose of Bail better discuss and keep in touch with local good Criminal Side Senior Advocate

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
28 May 2019

Try to amicably settle the issue. You can involve your and your wife's family members.

anil Kumar (Querist)
29 May 2019

counsellings failed..she is trying to come along with me..

but I'm not in a position to take her back becos of her acts...

so pls try to GV solution to get bail.. if FIR filed on me...acts on 498..sc St atrocity..so pls GV ur valuable suggestions..

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
29 May 2019

Counselling Completed --- She is trying to come along with me

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
29 May 2019

Your Wife is Wrong. Why should she try to come along with you

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
29 May 2019

She should Legally just enter your house which is obviously her house along with children and should reside there with all her Rights. Any objection made by any one she should invite local Police and they would handle.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
29 May 2019

You should take care of your Wife and children in all their requirements.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
29 May 2019

Take Care of your family and all the Best

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
29 May 2019

It is not that Counselling Failed as you say but the Counselling had Succeeded in Uniting your Family please

anil Kumar (Querist)
10 June 2019

Second counseling was completed...but my wife not accepting that she left house but she is telling that I had sent her and thrown away..she is not at all realising..and she is telling lies to counsellors.so I said I can't accept her if she continues same way..I told I won't accept her..so now is it possible to get bail if they book sc St atrocity and dv and 498..

anil Kumar (Querist)
11 June 2019

Pls guide me how to come out of this situation

Deepak Joshi +917017821512 (Expert)
02 July 2019

My suggestion will be for sake of children’s try to settle matter outside court, personal ego of both the parties should not do injustice to the children’s.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu