Is it necessary to write ipc section in cr.pc 200 petition ?

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
16 December 2018

Is it necessary to write IPC section in Cr.pc 200 petition ?

Suppose someone hurt me and I filled complaint case in Cr.pc. 200 subject may be :-
1) Complaint u/s 200 Crpc read with Cr.pc 156(3) and 321/323/327 of IPC.
or Just
2)Complaint u/s 200 Crpc read with Cr.pc 156(3) ?


K.K.Ganguly (Expert)
Click to Talk
17 December 2018

Specific sections of IPC based on which you have filed the criminal case shall have to be mentioned.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu