Irrevocable power of attorney

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
14 September 2018

Could you please advice whether irrevocable power of attorney can be given to a buyer of property by seller ? if not, please give some case law



kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
14 September 2018

If the seller intends to give POA to sell his property to others or to you, the seller may execute POA. The seller/vendor may execute a sale deed directly to the buyer or a sale agreement deed.

Aseem Vaishya (Querist)
15 September 2018

Thanks for Response.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu