Ipc case

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
15 August 2019

I have filed a FIR against Mr. X u/s 302 of IPC, and case is going to be charged in District court.

1. my question is this case will be '
Mr X vs Govt of India' or
Mr. X vs Mr. M ( i.e. me)
or Mr. X vs Govt of State
or any other

2. if I loose in District court , Is any remedy available to me . ( quote section/ applicable law)


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
16 August 2019

It is State vs accused (X) if there is some truth in your story, prima facie it is hypothetical and fabricated story.
It would be advisable to consult a local prudent lawyer if you have any problem.

CA Manmohan (Querist)
16 August 2019

If I loose in District court , Is any remedy available to me . ( quote section/ applicable law)

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
16 August 2019

You can appeal before high court.

P. Venu (Expert)
16 August 2019

The facts posted and the query posed is less than convincing.

CA Manmohan (Querist)
17 August 2019

As stated by expert J C Vashista Sir, the case is state vs Accused (i.e. X) , I am not even party to the case, how can I appeal in High Court ?? ( relevant section of CrPC)

CA Manmohan (Querist)
17 August 2019

can any one please reply !

P. Venu (Expert)
18 August 2019

Is this a query or riddle? In my understanding, this forum is meant for real time issues.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu