Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Students > Internship



Please Wait ..

Internship (Students)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : snata sarisma
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 April 2012 at 13:10

i am a 2nd year law bba llb student from kiit school of law,kiit university,bhubanewsar,orissa.
plss suggest me some law firms in kolkata and bangalore for june 2012.i need it badly.plss help

with regards
snata sarisma




Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 April 2012 at 13:27

kolkata Mr burman is best guide .



Author : snata sarisma
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 April 2012 at 13:28

but i need law firms,not lawyers...



Expert : Deepak Nair
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 April 2012 at 14:42

Do google to find out or contact Mr.Burman who is from Kolkatta . He can guide you better.



Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 April 2012 at 17:19

Search google for law firms.



Expert : prabhakar singh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 April 2012 at 19:55

Visit following page:

http://www.hg.org/lawfirms/India/Kolkata.html

or

http://www.lawyerskolkata.com/



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 26 April 2012 at 12:28

Try directory.

Also you can seek references from teachers.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : raj kumar makkad
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 27 April 2012 at 00:02

We have not list of entire firms of India. Do search on google and get the desired results as we shall have to do.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: