International law

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
16 March 2019

sir,I have a moot problem. The problem is related to international law. The problem is based on original case us vs devayani kobragade. In the original case she was first a deputy consul and then designated to special advisor to un. it was dealt with vienna conventions and conventions on the privileges and immunities of the united nations. In my moot problem, she is firsta deputy consul and then india designates her as a permanent representative to united nation. so my question is under what convention it is dealt. what immunity does she get.?


KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
16 March 2019

Dear Sir,
Please consult any expert dealing with international laws.

Please mark “LIKE” if satisfied by my answer.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu