Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > Interim bail in anticipatory bail



Please Wait ..

Interim bail in anticipatory bail (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : hari sri chunduru
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 28 May 2012 at 22:23

is there any interim bail in anticipator bail




Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 28 May 2012 at 23:11

Yes, court can grant interim bail during the pendency of AB at its discretion.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : V R SHROFF
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 31 October 2012 at 08:14

for few days only, pending Police Report etc.,


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: