Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Constitutional Law > Interfere of governor



Please Wait ..

Interfere of governor (Constitutional Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : satish
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 June 2012 at 10:21

Can Governor of state take the pending suit of High court in his power? What is the process and article?




Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 June 2012 at 10:24

No, not at all.



Expert : M.Sheik Mohammed Ali
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 June 2012 at 11:57

governor not having power to interfere with judicial activities



Expert : N.K.Assumi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 June 2012 at 14:22

Have you experience any such interferance of the Governor?



Expert : sankar narayanan
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 June 2012 at 16:38

He has no power to inter fear the judicial matter. This is separate entity


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: