Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Labour & Service Law > Intercaste Marriage - employment quota -Tamilnadu



Please Wait ..

Intercaste Marriage - employment quota -Tamilnadu (Labour & Service Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : M.Gopal

Posted On 17 February 2011 at 10:25

Dear Sir,

I belong to General Category and My wife belongs to BC community. Am I eligible to cliaim Intercaste marriage quota in employment exchange in Tamilnadu, if yes, what is the procedure to claim Inter-caste Marriage quota in Tamilnadu Employment

Kindly let me know
Thanks for your valuable time
M.Gopal




Expert : Isaac Gabriel

Posted On 25 February 2012 at 03:02

Marriage between a SC and forward community is considered as intercaste marriage.



Expert : PS Dhingra, dcgroup1962@gmail.

Posted On 25 February 2012 at 07:20

Caste of husband does not change on marriage. So the question of your claiming benefit of intercaste marriage with a BC category woman does not arise.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics