Inter-caste marriage benifits related query

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
10 November 2017

Hello,

I am from Madhya Pradesh . I am marrying a girl belong to OBC and myself belong to General category .

Am i eligible for inter-caste benefit ?

if yes what is the process?


Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert)
10 November 2017

No benefit to you, as you will remain in general category and so will be your children born after marriage with OBC lady.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
10 November 2017

Any general category a major female or male marries belongs SC/ST category, then only get benefits.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
11 November 2017

Andhra pradesh and himachalpradesh governments are giving attrative cas incentives tcouples where the boy is frogeneral category and the gir is frkom obc category.PLese clickk the ink beoow for further infiormatin onthis issue,
https://examresultinfo.com/archive/index.php/t-15805.html
refer thefollowing link alsoio of Assamn govt providibng cash incentives abnd job reservations to couples where the boy is general category and the girl is OBc category.
http://www.assamtribune.com/scripts/detailsnew.asp?id=apr2817/city053

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
11 November 2017

If you appreciiate my answers toyour query please give me likes.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
11 November 2017

No advice to an author who is anonymous.

You can post the query in fresh thread with your identity and material facts.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
12 November 2017

Sorry you are an anonymous author, no reply



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics