Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Insolvency



Please Wait ..

Insolvency (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : manikandan
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 04 June 2009 at 12:05

Dear Experts, Kindly explain me about Insolvency Petition and how to proceed.
Regards,
Manikandan




Expert : Y V Vishweshwar Rao
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 04 June 2009 at 16:03

You are required to contact Your local area Advocate , and particulars to be given to advocate are list of creditors , debtors , your proerties , your assets , and your Claims etc . The advocate will prepare the IP/Petition and file the same with prayer that the Petitioner be declared as Insolvent.



Expert : N.K.Assumi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 June 2009 at 18:06

Agreed with Shri.Raoji.



Expert : Sarvesh K Sharma
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 June 2009 at 21:42

file pitition before civil judge senior division court.
formet wiil be under sec. 10 of insolvency act.
you shall mantion that you take money under which conndition,and nowwhat is the reson why you are anable to pay that amount ?
ristrition bank and govt.agencies.
it made against private party.



Expert : B.B.R.Goud.
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 06 June 2009 at 19:48

you need to elucidate the brief, otherwise consult a suitable advocate in your area.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now












Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: