Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Injunction by person who forcibly dispossesed me



Please Wait ..

Injunction by person who forcibly dispossesed me (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : rajvinder singh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 August 2012 at 23:36

whether injunction to person who forcibly dispossesed me can be granted against me.

i have been forcibly dispossessed by plaintiff then he filed injuction suit against me

what Supreme court says on this?




Expert : Chanchal Nag Chowdhury
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 09 August 2012 at 12:37

Equity aids the vigilant & not the indolent. So, stop dreaming & act. Remember delay defeats equity.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: