Indian contract act,1872

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
24 December 2016

What is standing offer in detail?


V R SHROFF (Expert)
24 December 2016

Academic Query ...May go to Forum...

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
24 December 2016

Academic query.

State material facts of the problem if any.

How are you concerned / related with the query?

Kumar Doab (Expert)
24 December 2016

Standing offer/continuing offer/Open offer: is an offer which is open for acceptance over a period of time......




Central Government Act
The Indian Contract Act, 1872
2.(a)
https://indiankanoon.org/doc/171398/



You may also post the query at sister website of LCI at:


www.MBAclubindia.com

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
24 December 2016

academic query.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
25 December 2016

state problem. do not set question paper for LLB Part-I examination.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics