Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Inam property



Please Wait ..

Inam property (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Basha
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 August 2012 at 15:38

Hi All,

My Grand mother has some INAM Property in AP. we dont know which type of INAM Property that was. we know the land place.
We recently came to know that we have INAM Property we dont know the Survey numbers for this. Could anyone plesase let me know the process to know land survey numbers.

Regards,
Basha




Expert : M.Sheik Mohammed Ali
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 August 2012 at 16:36

you can check with your area logal sub-registrar.



Author : Basha
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 August 2012 at 17:06

Hi Ali,

Please let me know what information we have to produce there.
or
Is it possible to know the Survey numbers and Owner of the property name ?

If possible please can you explain Inam property details.

Regards,
Jilani


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: