Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Impounding of documents



Please Wait ..


Impounding of documents (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Manoj

Posted On 23 September 2012 at 23:37

Hello to all experts

1) Under what circumstances documents can be impounded
2) What all documents can be impounded
3) what are the consequences of impounding of documents
4) Any book on impounding of documents and relevant laws and provisions




Expert : R.K Nanda

Posted On 23 September 2012 at 23:58

academic query.



Expert : prabhakar singh

Posted On 29 September 2012 at 09:23

READ RELEVANT PROVISIONS OF STAMP DUTY ACT OF THE STATE THE MATTER IS.



Author : Manoj

Posted On 07 October 2012 at 22:35

thanks to all experts


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics