Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Impounding of document



Please Wait ..

Impounding of document (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Amar Jadhav
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 26 June 2012 at 14:59

Sir, pls help me to draft a application for impounding of document. In my case a sale deed is not registered and is also not duly stamp. I had filed the said sale deed along with affidavit of examination in chief before the court. but court had ask me to to get the said document impound so it can be read in evidence. pls help me to draft the application or give me its format if any




Expert : Chanchal Nag Chowdhury
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 07 August 2012 at 00:45

U R making some mistake somewhere. Impounding a document means the document is taken into court's custody to prevent further use.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: