Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > I need guidance related civil case.



Please Wait ..



I need guidance related civil case. (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 21 April 2017 at 18:02



Hello sir, I am yogesh Goswami, after demise (death) of my father in year 2000 my mother filled a civil suit to get legal heir ship certificate in ambajogai court. I was minor 12 years old & my mother mentioned my name in that case.cause of lawyer's mistake court rejected my mothers case & she didn't get heirship certificate from ambajogai court. After that my mother filled civil appeal against previous judgement. In that case I am second appealant. In this appeal our lawyer didn't mentioned reason to adduce additional evidence so that court rejected application to adduce additional evidence & now this case is held for final hearing. I want to ask you a question that, when my mother filled civil suit I was minor child. So can I fill new civil suit in ambajogais court to get legal heirship certificate?

 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Author : Anonymous

Posted On 21 April 2017 at 18:04



Please guide me for getting justice.



Author : Anonymous

Posted On 21 April 2017 at 18:05



Please guide me for getting justice.



Expert : Rajendra K Goyal

Posted On 22 April 2017 at 19:33



No reply to query from anonymous author.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:









web analytics