I can marry my father's cousins daughter

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
23 April 2019

I can marry my dad's mothers sisters daughters daughters daughter in Hindu?


N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
23 April 2019

If you and the concerned lady are really serious about getting married just get married under Special Marriage Act with the help of Senior Document writer at concerned Registrar Office avoiding all this complication and confusion.

Bhaskaran Advocate (Expert)
23 April 2019

Yes, you can as per Hindu customs, law will not interfere in any way into this relationship. I don't think there will be any genetic defects too. Because the lineage is far too long.

sankar narayanan (Expert)
23 April 2019

yes, I do endorse the expert suggestion

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
24 April 2019

Proceed and get married as soon as possible.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu