Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Labour & Service Law > How wage ciling limit 6500rs ser under pf



Please Wait ..

How wage ciling limit 6500rs ser under pf (Labour & Service Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Rizwan Pathan
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 04 July 2012 at 12:52

Dear Experts,

I need your guidance reference to above subject , I am aware about the fixation of minimum wages but do not have any idea how wage ceiling under PF Decided, Which factors are considered before setting up such wage ceiling limit.

As current limit is 6500 so on which basis that was set under act.

Thanks & regards,

Rizwan Pathan









Expert : K.S.Srinivas
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 July 2012 at 18:30

You have to approach the EPF commissioner for knowing about the answer to this query.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: