Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > How to save sms for proof in the court ?



Please Wait ..

How to save sms for proof in the court ? (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Siddhi Agarwal
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 02 May 2012 at 22:11

Pl. advice if mobile service provider stores these sms and if I can ask them to do so? I am willing to pay service charges ?




Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 02 May 2012 at 22:17

sms has to be stored at your end . you can always raise such query with your service provider



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 02 May 2012 at 22:45

Service provider doesnot save the sms

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : raj kumar makkad
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 02 May 2012 at 23:40

There is no such technique as on day to store sms by mobile service provider company.



Expert : ashutosh mishra
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 02 May 2012 at 23:45

SMS CAN GET SAVED IN DEVICE OF SUBSCRIBER SIR!
IF STORAGE IS FULL THEN IN ARCHIVE SIR!
AM I RIGHT SIR?


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: