Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > How to find a lawyer



Please Wait ..

How to find a lawyer (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : deepika
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 09 May 2012 at 02:01

i stay in mumbai and want to file a case in jaipur,i am highly confused about how to select a lawyer ..............with due respect to you all ,i want to know how to check the credential of a lawyer,please help me about this.




Expert : ADVOCATE DEFENSE-09226283967
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 09 May 2012 at 09:55

Go personally there No fix formula or measure that which advocate is better.

As a rule people having high hopes always end up complaining against the advocates., this site is full of such stories.



Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 09 May 2012 at 11:47

if you want to file case in jaipur you will need a lawyer practsising in jaipur .

sitting in mumbai wont help . you ahve to viist jaipur and find out .

search on LCi for lawyers practising in jaipur



Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 09 May 2012 at 13:01

Search google to find lawyer at Jaipur.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 09 May 2012 at 22:51

Search LCI and ask through references.


Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: