Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > How to file a suit for partition in the civil court?



Please Wait ..

How to file a suit for partition in the civil court? (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Thaiyalnayakee

Posted On 29 May 2012 at 11:17

Hi,
Can anyone tell me how to file a suit for partition in the civil court.Also how much time will it take and also the procedure. Please




Expert : R.K Nanda

Posted On 29 May 2012 at 11:45

Take the help of lawyer.



Expert : Chanchal Nag Chowdhury

Posted On 29 May 2012 at 11:55

1st. send a notice for Partition & separate administration to all concerned. If the Partition cannot be effected mutually, go for the Partition Suit.
Time consumed will depend on the complexity for Partitioning the property as well as the co - operation, or the lack of it, extended by the Parties.



Expert : Deepak Nair

Posted On 29 May 2012 at 11:58

Well replied by Mr. Nanda.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor

Posted On 30 May 2012 at 15:45

Agreed with ld. Choudhry.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: