Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Constitutional Law > How the proceedure will be ? what are the documents needed?



Please Wait ..

How the proceedure will be ? what are the documents needed? (Constitutional Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : subramanya
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 03 July 2012 at 18:55

SIR I AM NEW TO THIS ESTEEM FORUM AND I AM VERY MUCH EXPECTING GUIDELINES FROM YOU ALL RESPECTED ADVICERS AND EXPERTS.

Sir My self is Subramanya from Karnataka and my family consisting of 7 members, i am the elder son and I have 3 brothers and 1 sister.

We are belonging to uppara caste and my father and mother both are illytrete , and my father knows litle much kannada reading and writing.
At The time of joining me to school , my father admitted to me to 1st standard with correct caste of Uppara and after completing of 1st standard, I had been shifted to another school for 2nd standard and caste name have been changed to Kuruba on the guidance of his illitrate freinds from the native town.

There after all my brothers and sisters had been admitted to schools with the caste name "Kuruba"

And last my brother is Now studying in 7th standard and his school TC Carrying correct Caste "UPPARA"

Now we are all completed education from regular course and through coresspondence cource under GENERAL MERIT and we all have not claimed "KURUBA" caste benifit any where and no one in our family is governament employee.

Now I wish to apply for correction of caste in School TC of myself and my brothers and sisters.

Please suggest me what to do and what is the procedure?. I am expecting your valuable suggestion and guidance.

Yours faithfully,
Subramanya





Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 03 July 2012 at 21:42

well you have not misused the benfits . you have completed your studies and now want change in caste certificate in school .

make an application to headmaster of your school . as mistake is not due to clerical errr it has to be notified in offical gazettee and extract attached to application form


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: