Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > How can i add my name to my dad's inherited agriculture land in gujarat?



Please Wait ..

How can i add my name to my dad's inherited agriculture land in gujarat? (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Deven
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 May 2012 at 00:32

Hi!, Sir,

I need your help. We live in Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
My father has inherited agriculture land from share of my grandfather's land.
Plus, he also bought on his own as well.

I am not good terms with my dad.

I want to add my name in my father's agriculture land so that I can get farmer's certificate.
And evetually, I would buy agriculture land on my own.

I am still farmer technically, as grandfather was a farmer.
(My dad do not want to give me anything from his agri. land. I am fine with his land but I still get share from my grandfather's agri land as heir.)

How can i get this thing done legally as my father would not add my name in the land?

What are the steps to be involved in this process? How long will it take?

Please, refer some good reputed and result oriented lawyer with his contact details in this matter as well so i can meet and get the things going.

Thank you in advance,

Deven




Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 May 2012 at 09:48

Dear Devan
You should contact a lawyer in your area.
feel free to call



Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 May 2012 at 14:32

contact lawyer in ahmedabad. better settle with your father . no use washing dirty linen in public



Author : Deven
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 May 2012 at 23:09

Thank you very much for the answers.

Mr Nadeem, Are you in Ahmedabad?
Let me know, I can come down there and meet you in person.

Dev



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 01 June 2012 at 08:56

Nadeem Sa'ab is from Ghaziabad.

Better resolve the same with mutual discussion.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: