How a muslim women get divorce from her husband

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
12 July 2019

What will be the Process to get Divorce for a Working Muslim Women(Government Job) from Her husband.. she is not happy with him. and also her husband deny him for Divorce.


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
13 July 2019

Repeated question with slight variation. It is absurd and ridiculous.
If you are not satisfied with obligation of experts FREE OF COST on this platform then you should Consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts, guidance and proceeding.

Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert)
13 July 2019

Muslim woman can seek divorce from her husband in the Family Court under the Dissolution of Muslim Marriage Act on any of the provided ground available therein.
The husband has right to defend the divorce petition and the court decide the petition on merits.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu