House construced in dc conversion site in bbmp limit

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
05 January 2018

Dear Sir,
I have constructed a house in DC converted site which is in BBMP limit.
Now BDA marked this land as a Park in vision 2031 and any objection or suggestion can give before 23rd jan 2018.
My question is how to over come from this problem and save my house.
Please advise me.

Regards
Vinodananda Rao


sankar narayanan (Expert)
05 January 2018

A................Q show your identity then we able to give our suggestion


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
05 January 2018

Vinodananda Rao


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
05 January 2018

Sir
How to come out of this situation please


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
06 January 2018

Vinodananda
S/O vasudeva rao
Bangalore


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
06 January 2018

Vinodananda
S/O vasudeva rao
Bangalore

P. Venu (Expert)
06 January 2018

What is DC, BBMP and BDA?


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
06 January 2018

DC is district collector
BBMP is bhuhat bengalure mahanagara palike.
BDA is Bangalore development authority

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
07 January 2018

Disclose your identity to take benefit of FREE opinion and advise of experts as per rules of this platform, no reply for an anonymous author.
Otherwise, consult a local professional lawyer.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu