Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Hill top hill slope



Please Wait ..

Hill top hill slope (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Santosh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 July 2012 at 11:54

Kindly, let me know are the rules & regulations involved in Hill Top & Hill Slope land in Maharashtra.i.e. what is the FSI available and for what purpose (construction)the land can be used.




Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 July 2012 at 13:41

At a meeting with party workers in Pune, Maharashtra Chief Minister Prithiviraj Chavan announced that the government will now allow 4 per cent construction on hill tops and hill slopes. Said Chavan, "With regard to the land developments in Pune, I have spoken to many people regarding the biodiversity parks, got many views and opinions and I told the government that I demand 4 per cent construction on hill tops and hill slopes."




Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 July 2012 at 13:45

According to the MRTP Act, no construction is allowed on hill tops and slopes.



Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 July 2012 at 13:47

According to the town planning department, any activity on the hill top and slope around Pune district will be perceived as cutting of the hill. One can’t do as one likes under the pretext of levelling and cleaning.



Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 06 July 2012 at 11:27

query is resolved



Author : Santosh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 06 July 2012 at 12:02

Ajay ji thank you for all your support


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: