Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > Has the website of lco gone dead slow?



Please Wait ..

Has the website of lco gone dead slow? (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : PS Dhingra, dcgroup1962@gmail.
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 04 June 2012 at 14:46

For the last few days I have been experiencing that problems arise in opening of links, posting of replies to questions, opening PM and replying the messages at this site.

In order to ascertain whether the problem actually lies with the site or with my own computer or internet connection, experts may kindly respond about their own experience on the issue, whether they are also experiencing the same problem or it can be only with my computer or internet connection?




Author : PS Dhingra, dcgroup1962@gmail.
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 04 June 2012 at 14:50

Experts please read, LCI instead of LCO in the subject line of the question.



Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 04 June 2012 at 15:01

i have observed similar problem . some times i am unable to post replies to queries . i have to click two to three times to have my answer posted on site .

hope the problem is resolved soon by LCI adminsitratiion



Author : PS Dhingra, dcgroup1962@gmail.
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 04 June 2012 at 15:22

I have already written about the problem to the admn to see when the problem is sorted out.

Posting reply actually wastes a lot of time. Often reply has to be abandoned whn the relevant page does not open after waiting for a substantial time.

Even for posting my clarification subsequent to my question, I had to wait a lot for the site to respond.



Expert : Adv Archana
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 04 June 2012 at 15:22

I too had the same problem. The site was working slow. Now its ok.



Expert : adv. rajeev ( rajoo )
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 04 June 2012 at 15:45

I am having the same problem. I am unable to see my PMs.



Expert : Devajyoti Barman
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 04 June 2012 at 16:19

I think the admin may be undergoing some overhauling in the system.
It is same with me as well.



Expert : sankar narayanan
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 04 June 2012 at 17:08

The management wll need to concentrate much to solve the propblem



Expert : Ashish Davessar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 04 June 2012 at 17:16

I am facing the same problem.



Expert : sankar narayanan
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 04 June 2012 at 17:22

The management wll need to concentrate much to solve the propblem



Expert : Adv Archana
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 June 2012 at 09:35

And now I am not getting thread alerts on my email id when new replies are posted on the thread on which I have posted reply earlier on the forum. Whats wrong with this website? Is everyone facing same problem? I have written to the admin. Lets see what happens..



Author : PS Dhingra, dcgroup1962@gmail.
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 June 2012 at 11:01

It seems the admn has temporarily solved the earlier problem by creating another problem on account removal of some contents to relieve traffic jam of the website rather than enhancing the server capacity. Hope, the admn will enhance server capacity ASAP in view of increase of membership and their activities on day-to-day basis.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: