Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Family Law > Harrassment by in-laws.



Please Wait ..

Harrassment by in-laws. (Family Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : B.swarnalatha
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 19 May 2012 at 13:45

somebody is teaching my neighbours to harass me .the problem is from morning which house i shift my back neighbours are told to watch at what time i use the washroom in the morning and they try to inform about it to the front neighbours and our servant is sent at the very same time just to disturb me from using my wash room ,constantly observing which is irritating and this made me to loose jobs and also that i had contracted loose motions because of this.what legal remedy is available to this because of this i am loosing confidence and once i take headbath they are told to make loud noise near my bedroom which is causing abused with noise so that i am able to speak with an inflated tongue.i am a lecturer by profession and all this they are doing just that i should lose confidence,self dignity and that i should not speak good english and give good lecture.




Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 19 May 2012 at 13:52

Are you not over-reacting? How can so many neighbours join hands with your in-laws to disturb your peace?

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 19 May 2012 at 13:53

Dear Querist
you can file a written complaint before police station.



Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 19 May 2012 at 14:06

File police complaint.



Expert : SAINATH DEVALLA
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 19 May 2012 at 15:28

Kindly do as adviced by the experts



Expert : Ashish Davessar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 19 May 2012 at 15:43

Rightly advised.



Expert : MohammedRaffiq Bijapur
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 19 May 2012 at 19:29

For ur benefit leave that place.
Police complaint is remedy but it will adversely spoil ur reputation. Think and act.



Expert : Sudhir Kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 27 May 2012 at 20:43

please refer to earlier thread at

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Within-how-many-days-can-a-letter-of-resignation-be-withdrawn-306711.asp

It is not legal but a psychiatric case.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: