Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > Hand over letter



Please Wait ..

Hand over letter (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Ashwani Bhardwaj
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 May 2012 at 17:58

Hi, We have one property in Gurgaon, we have lease out about property one of our clients with fully furnish, Is any body help me to give a format to handover above property as a fully furnish office hand over.





Expert : M.Sheik Mohammed Ali
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 May 2012 at 18:13

you can prepare normal lease and rental agreement.



Expert : M.Sheik Mohammed Ali
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 May 2012 at 18:13

you can prepare normal lease and rental agreement.



Author : Ashwani Bhardwaj
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 May 2012 at 18:17

Dear Mr. M.Sheik the lease and rental agreement we have already done, I need one possession letter format, Its a USA MNC we have lease out our area to them now i have to given them a possession letter as a fully furnish office. So please help me the same for format



Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 May 2012 at 23:38

No fixed format and take help of lawyer,



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 May 2012 at 10:33

No fixed format, can be from two liners to couple of pages, depending upon what you wish to write.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 May 2012 at 10:38

No fixed format, can be from two liners to couple of pages, depending upon what you wish to write.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: