HRA to central government employee

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
12 June 2018

I stay in my own house, after 15 years my employer has stopped my HRA without any information. now they say I have to apply for a no accommodation certificate (NAC)& for NAC first I will have to apply for a accommodation ,as there is surplus accommodation there is no chance of getting a NAC. So rule para.7 of swamy book FRSR Part IV is not applicable to me.
Can anyone help me.
Thanking you-all
Jacob



Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
13 June 2018

which is the deptt?

whether having won houses or participating in General Pool

which is the city.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
13 June 2018

I agree with Sudhir Kumar.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
13 June 2018

I agree with Sudhir Kumar.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
14 June 2018

I agree with Sudhir kumar.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
14 June 2018

I agree with Sudhir kumar



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu