Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Legal Documents > Gujarat domicile certificate



Please Wait ..


Gujarat domicile certificate (Legal Documents)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 03 October 2011 at 19:08

hi... sir.. i need your help..please help me ... can you give me answer.. sir my friend born in rajasthan state but he completed his school and college study in gujarat and now he has gujarat domicile certificate . so can he apply gujarat state goverment jobs including panchayat ..jobs..





Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 03 October 2011 at 21:49

Yes. As he is now domicile of Gujarat so there is no legal hurdle to get a job there if is otherwise qualified for the job.



Expert : prabhakar singh

Posted On 03 October 2011 at 23:04

yes for sure he can apply.



Author : Anonymous

Posted On 04 October 2011 at 10:59

thanksss sir for clear my doubt



Author : Anonymous

Posted On 04 October 2011 at 11:00

sorryyy i want to give 5 star but by mistake its 4 presss


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics