Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Students > Guidance needed



Please Wait ..

Guidance needed (Students)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : zoheb.khan
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 26 June 2012 at 16:28

hello i am a law fresh graduate
and i am looking forward to attempt Judicial exam for JMFC.
my question is as to which other Judicial exams an advocate can attempt in his life time and what is the age limit and minimum period of practice required for it .




Expert : Venkatesh S
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 August 2012 at 14:13

Typically, the age limit is 35 years and would require at least 2 years of practice.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: