Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Intellectual Property Rights > Grandson rights on grandmothers and mother property



Please Wait ..

Grandson rights on grandmothers and mother property (Intellectual Property Rights)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Gopal
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 14 April 2012 at 15:10

My 85yr old Grandmother (mothers mom) expired leaving a bunglow worth 3 crores. Now my mother and her 2 elder brothers are selling the building and sharing themselves. Will i have any right on asking a share?




Expert : Devajyoti Barman
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 14 April 2012 at 15:24

As long as your mother is alive you have no share in it.



Expert : Deepak Nair
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 14 April 2012 at 15:42

No. You cannot ask for any share.



Expert : V R SHROFF
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 14 April 2012 at 15:48

Just now you said your father have 10 houses, but want to throw you out!!

Mr. Gopal , How many Queries and properties you have. ??
If your wife left you, catch one!!enjoy life, why want to suicide??



Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 14 April 2012 at 17:29

you dont have any share . since your grandmother died without leaving a will the bungalow will be inherited by her surviving legal heirs ie her 3 daughters



Expert : raj kumar makkad
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 April 2012 at 20:42

You have no right therein.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: