Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Gpa



Please Wait ..

Gpa (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : ambakshi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 May 2012 at 23:07

1)At present, can a GPA notarized only in Ahmedabad, still be utilized to undertake sale or lease of property tranasctions

2) How can such GPA be cancelled


3) What is the procedure for cancellation of GPA by mutual consent if original GPA copy is claimed to be lost

Thanking You




Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 May 2012 at 14:57

It can not be utilized after Oct. 2011.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: