Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Business Law > Girls hostel guidelines



Please Wait ..

Girls hostel guidelines (Business Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Suresh Gupta
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 26 April 2012 at 15:48

dear sir
kindly guide me that if i would like to make a girls hostel . to perform this plan what are the requirement and if there is any registration required then who are the authority in Ajmer -rajasthan.
please help me because i have purchased a 3stori-building for such purpose.





Expert : Devajyoti Barman
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 26 April 2012 at 16:05

Since you would commercially use the property , you better engage a local advocate.
You can pay for his fees.



Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 26 April 2012 at 16:10

contact a local lawyer . you ave the funds to purchase 3 storey building amounting to crores can pay legal fees too



Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 26 April 2012 at 16:41

Take the help of lawyer.



Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 26 April 2012 at 17:01

agree with experts



Expert : V R SHROFF
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 26 April 2012 at 18:55

U being a Director, get Professional help. it will be perfect, without headache.



Expert : sankar narayanan
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 26 April 2012 at 19:05

You need to get corporation licence and other formality. Better to approch local lawyer


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: