Girlfriend is filing complaint on me for not marrying her .

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
15 June 2019

My girlfriend is a Dalit . I�m is Balija. We have been in love for an year . Both families agreed for the marriage from past on year. They asked us to wait for my sister marriage. The next day me and my girlfriend got into fight which lead things ugly at his home. Now my family is not ready for marriage. They are telling She is not correct girl. I can�t go against the family . We have been like a wife and husband. She has anger issues . I used to understand her well now I can�t convince anymore and i don�t want o marry her . We were in physically relationship for 12 months. She�s changed and she can�t understand me well and I never been happy in relationship. I was only trying to convince himself for my peace of mind. Since my parents also knows abt her unstableness now i dont want to take changes to marry me and take her burden since caste gonna be major issue .

What will happen if she files case against me & my father along with newly marrried sister. How can I save myself and family. Should I go court and try telling the issues we had . How can I defends myself



Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
15 June 2019

Help me how can I defend my family if she file rape and cheating along with SC caste case ???

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
15 June 2019

The Last Sentence in the First Para of the Query ": Since Caste gonna be Major Issue "

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
15 June 2019

So the Caste is your only Major issue and all other allegations are false and fake obviously.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
15 June 2019

Rape Charges can not be filed just like that and your fear also confirms your guilt of having an physical affair with her.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
15 June 2019

If you and your family are so particular about your caste you should not have had any affair with her

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
15 June 2019

The innocent girl had not hidden any details about her to you and your family and now after having relationship with her you prefer to avoid her for her caste

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
15 June 2019

If she could approach a good Advocate of her place or the Women Advocates Association of the concerned Court you and your family would be taught a good Lesson.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
15 June 2019

Just Marry the girl your lover and have a pleasant married life.All the Best

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
15 June 2019

You don't love some one because they are Perfect. you love them in spite of the fact they're not "--Jodi Picoult

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
15 June 2019

You have to reap what is cultivated.

refusal to marry a girl after living with amounts to rape.

refusal to marry a girl without reasonable cause paves way for dowry allegation.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
16 June 2019

When you have enjoyed physical relationship for 12 months before finalisation of proposal for marriage why are you afraid of consequence of refusal, face it boldly.
Wait and watch for her next step till then keep silent.
It would be advisable to contact, consult and engage a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts, proper guidance and proceeding.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
16 June 2019

Sir if she file case at PS. what steps they will take further ? Can they give counselling or threaten for me to marry her ? She has all proofs like initmacy pictures and chat history along with email which I sent abt caste . How will police do further work ?

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
17 June 2019

If the complaint is lodged you will be arrested and getting bail is very difficult. You will be behind bars for at least 8-9 months.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
17 June 2019

which caste she belongs.

This is vital for responding further on your fate.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
17 June 2019

She�s SC . Should i marry her or get an advocate to fight for my case ? If it�s rape accused what would be my situation further ? Will it effect to my family or my newly wedded sister ? Help me pls

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
17 June 2019

rape charges by her will also attract action under SC/ST Suppression of atrocities Act.

Since she agreed to be physical with you on the promise of marriage by your family members so they will also be taken as abettors.

in dowry allegations they will be taken not as abettors rather as accused.

as far as future of newly married sister is concerned the girl may or may not take mercy on her. She may name her (or her husband as well) as one of the dowry demander. They may be out of jail if at all bail is granted.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
17 June 2019

is this the same case

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/forum/My-gf-is-filing-rape-case-for-not-marrying-her-How-to-defen--200957.asp


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
18 June 2019

Yes the same. I have posted it Sudhir . So what do u think which way is better? To marry her or go to court ? I heard she�s going to file a case at comissnoer office

J K Agrawal (Expert)
22 June 2019

Well and detail advised by Mr Rajkumar.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
25 June 2019

Pls someone advice me . What should I do now? I�m so confused pls kindly help me

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
26 June 2019

Thanks to Advocate Mr.J.K. Agrawal



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu