Gift deed of flat

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
11 November 2016

Is any member can gift his/her flat to one child out of two/three children through gift deeds. Is NOC required from other legal heirs before housing society issue any NOC to such member.
What is housing society's role in such case


adv.bharat @ PUNE (Expert)
11 November 2016

If it is self acquired property then gift cna be made to any member with out NOC from other member.

adv.bharat @ PUNE (Expert)
11 November 2016

If it is ancestral property then NOC from other family member not required.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
11 November 2016

Owner can gift at his sweet will.

Society is to update its record as per valid/registered gift deed.


Refer to society bye laws and Model Bye laws.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
12 November 2016

Agree WITH EXPERTS.

P. Venu (Expert)
12 November 2016

Yes, the owner can gift at his discretion.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
12 November 2016

nothing to add more.

Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert)
12 November 2016

Owner of self acquired property can gift the property as per his desire/wish,NOC of other family members not required.society has to transfer/register the owners name as per registered gift deed.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
12 November 2016

Academic query, state material facts of the problem if any.

How are you concerned with the query?

looks like examination question.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
13 November 2016

AGREE WITH EXPERTS.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
14 November 2016

Nothing more to add to the experts advise, I agree and appreciate.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu