Gift

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
16 July 2019

Can amount given to spouse as gift be recovered by income tax department against tax liability or any other reason


R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
16 July 2019

Contact tax lawyer for it.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
16 July 2019

JI, consult local CA/local tax lawyer. to me, Gift to spouse is exempted from tax.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
17 July 2019

It would be better to consult and engage a local prudent chartered accountant for appreciation of facts/ documents, guidance and proceeding.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu