Gift

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
16 July 2019

Can income tax dept. demand amount given as gift to spouse, against tax liability or for any other reason


R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
16 July 2019

Repeated and need no reply.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
16 July 2019

Ji, yes. Why repeated?

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
17 July 2019

What is your problem, concern and locus standi to your question paper disclosing your identity Mr./Ms. Anonymous?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu